Coconut Oil - 16oz
Sale Sold Out
Regular Price $10.50
Regular PriceUnit Price Per
2 Items In Stock.
- Lorann Oils Coconut Oil, 16 oz.
- This type of coconut oil is food grade, but flavorless. It is not used as a flavoring.
- Solvent extracted from the meat of coconuts. Refined and bleached.
- Coconut oil is among the most stable of all oils, it is slow to oxidize and thus resistant to rancidity and has a 76º melting point.
- LorAnn coconut oil is often added to chocolates, meltaways and other candies to improve viscosity, texture, flavor and mouth-feel. Also used to thin/smooth coatings for dipping or for easy flow in decorative chocolate fountains.
- Coconut oil is also commonly used as an ingredient in personal care products. It is an excellent skin moisturizer and anti-oxidant.
- Unscented and flavorless
- Kosher certified
- Packaged by fluid ounce, not by weight
- Due to food safety and quality concerns, there are no refunds or exchanges on this item